We’ve got them all lined up! All 57 selected films for the 2015 edition of PPIFF! Click on the images below to enlarge them or download the printable PDF-version here.

PPIFF 2015 - Official Screening Schedule web1PPIFF 2015 - Official Screening Schedule web2

You can reserve your spot(s) ahead on the website of The Flicks 1.

Keep an eye on this page for the latest updates or follow us on Facebook or Twitter to stay up-to-date.

MONDAY NOVEMBER 2
6.30PM LAST OF THE ELEPHANT MEN (CAMBODIA)
8.30PM WILDLIKE (USA)

TUESDAY NOVEMBER 3
4.30PM LAST OF THE ELEPHANT MEN (CAMBODIA)
6.30PM THE INCREDIBLE ADVENTURES OF JOJO (USA)
7.45PM K2: THE INVISIBLE FOOTMEN (PAKISTAN)
8.45PM THE WINDS THAT SCATTER (USA)

WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 4
4.30PM THE WINDS THAT SCATTER (USA)
6.30PM THE GUY WITH THE KNIFE (CANADA)
8.30PM OUT & AROUND (USA) limited seats left

THURSDAY NOVEMBER 5
4.30PM CANTONESE RICE (FRANCE)
5.30PM TOLL BAR (Kazakhstan)
6.30PM SHORT FILMS 1: SIDE GLANCE OF THE DRAGON (MYANMAR), MY LAST CHILD (ISRAEL), TO KILL SOMEONE (FRANCE), SHADOWS (SINGAPORE)
7.30PM SHORT FILMS 2: THE CAPTAIN (MALTA), BED BUGS & COMPANY (USA), THE MATCH (CANADA), ALEGRIA HUMANITARIAN EXPEDITION (SWITZERLAND)
8.30PM DECODING BAQTUN (USA)

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 6
4.30PM BEVERLY (UK)
5.00PM K2: THE INVISIBLE FOOTMEN (PAKISTAN)
6PM A NORMAL DAY IN THE LIFE (SWITZERLAND/ KOREA)
7.30PM SHORT FILMS 3: LAPSUS (FRANCE), EMBERS (PHILIPPINES), ALA ONG, THE STORY OF CHANGE (CAMBODIA)
8.30PM MALADY (UK)

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 7
8.30AM LAST OF THE ELEPHANT MEN (CAMBODIA)
10AM UNCLE TONY, THREE FOOLS AND THE SECRET SERVICE (BULGARIA)
11.30AM BEFORE THE SILENCE (THE NETHERLANDS)
1PM SHORT FILMS 4: FAIRY KNOWLEDGE (USA), OFF SEASON (ISRAEL), JANNE OF LOVE (Bulgaria)
2PM UNDER CONSTRUCTION (BANGLADESH)
3.30PM SHORT FILMS 5: MADE IN BALI (CANDA), WHERE I BELONG (THAILAND), DREAMS OF THE LAST BUTTERFLIES (USA), A PRIVATE MATTER (AUSTRALIA)
4.30PM LIFE IS WAITING
5.30PM TOLL BAR (Kazakhstan)
6.30PM SHORT FILMS 6: AWAKE (USA), 100 RUPEES (INDIA), OH! MY PRINCESS (KOREA)
7.30PM ALEKTO (SWITZERLAND)
8PM JACKRABBIT (USA)

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 8
8.30AM LAST OF THE ELEPHANT MEN (CAMBODIA)
10AM SHORT FILMS 7: TAKING THE PLUNGE (USA), VIVA LUCHA (USA), DAVID MILLS (USA), ZOE (USA), KURAKAWA WONDERLAND (JAPAN)
11AM LIFE IS WAITING (WESTERN SAHARA)
12PM GROWING STRONG (USA)
12.30PM GOD FORGIVE US (USA)
2PM SHORT FILMS 8: MISTER COME TOMORROW (INDIA), THE CONTAINER (BANGLADESH), HIDDEN FOLK (SINGAPORE), OUR HOPE (NEW ZEALAND)
3PM CANTONESE RICE (FRANCE)
4PM BEVERLY (UK)
4.30PM ALEKTO (SWITZERLAND)
5PM K2: THE INVISIBLE FOOTMEN (PAKISTAN)
6PM WILDLIKE (USA)
7.45PM – OUT & AROUND (USA)
9.15PM DOG MEN (SWITZERLAND)

MONDAY NOVEMBER 9
4.30PM SHORT FILMS 1 See Thursday November 5.
5.30PM SHORT FILMS 5 See Saturday November 7.
6.30PM BEFORE THE SILENCE (THE NETHERLANDS)
8.00PM ALEGRIA HUMANITARIAN EXPEDITION (SWITZERLAND)
8.30PM TEDDY BOY (USA)

TUESDAY NOVEMBER 10
4.30PM SHORT FILMS 8 with MISTER COME TOMORROW (INDIA); THE CONTAINER (BANGLADESH); HIDDEN FOLK (SINGAPORE) and OUR HOPE (NEW ZEALAND).
5.30PM ALEKTO (SWITZERLAND)
6.00PM LAST OF THE ELEPHANT MEN (CAMBODIA)
7.30PM THE INCREDIBLE ADVENTURES OF JOJO (USA)
8.45PM GOD FORGIVE US (USA)

WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 11
4.30PM SHORT FILMS 3 with LAPSUS (FRANCE), EMPERS (PHILLIPPINES) and ALA ONG, THE STORY OF CHANGE (CAMBODIA).
5.30PM SHORT FILMS 6 with AWAKE (USA), 100 RUPIES (INDIA) en OH! MY PRINCESS (KOREA).
6.30PM DECODING BAQTUN (USA)
8PM GROWING STRONG (USA)
8.30PM – SITI (INDONESIA)

THURSDAY NOVEMBER 12
4.30PM THE INCREDIBLE ADVENTURES OF JOJO (USA)
6PM WILDLIKE (USA)
7.45PM SHORT FILMS 8 with TAKING THE PLUNGE (USA); VIVA LUCHA (USA); DAVID MILLS (USA); ZOE (USA); KURAKAWA WONDERLAND (JAPAN) and ELEGY (IRAN).
8.45PM JALAL’S STORY (BANGLADESH)

About The Author